Skip to main content

Skip to navigation

The access keys for this page are:

Ministry of Energy Mines and Responsible for Core Review

1990 Open Files

 

Open File #

Title/Author/Date/Details

1990-1 Geology and Geochemistry of the Stikine River - Yehiniko Lake Area, Northwestern B.C. (104G/11W, 12E), by D.A. Brown, C.J. Greig and M.H. Gunning (1:50 000), 2 sheets
1990-2 Geology, Geochemistry and Mineral Occurrences of the Forrest Kerr - Iskut River Area, Northwestern B.C. (104B/10, 15), by J.M. Logan, V.M. Koyanagi and J.R. Drobe (1:50 000), 2 sheets
1990-3 Geology and Mineral Occurrences of Northern Texada Island (92F/9, 10, 15), by I.C.L. Webster and G.E. Ray (1:20 000), 1 sheet
1990-4 Geology and Geochemistry of the Edgar Lake and Fantail Lake Map Area (104M/8, 9E), by M.G. Mihalynuk, K.J. Mountjoy, L.D. Currie, D.L. Lofthouse and N. Winder (1:50 000), 3 sheets
1990-5 Geology of the Thautil River Area (93L/6), by P. Desjardins, L. Lyons, S. Pattenden, D.G. MacIntyre and J. Hunt (1:50 000), 1 sheet
1990-6 Geology of the Dixie Lake and Teresa Island Map Area (104N/5, 6), by M.A. Bloodgood, K.A. Bellefontaine, I.C. Gertz and L. Maddison (1:50 000), 2 sheets
1990-7 Structural Interpretation of Airborne Synthetic Aperture Radar Imaging in the Sulphurets - Unuk - Iskut River Area, Northwest B.C. (104B), by I.C.L. Webster and W.J. McMillan (1:100 000), 1 sheet
1990-8 Geology of the Rossland Group, Mount Kelly - Hellroaring Creek Area, Southeastern B.C. (82F/3W), by T. Höy and K.P.E. Andrew (1:20 000), 1 sheet
1990-9 Geology of the Rossland Group, Beaver Creek Area, Southeastern B.C. (82F/4E), by K.P.E. Andrew, T. Höy and J. Drobe (1:20 000), 1 sheet
1990-10 Geology and Mineral Potential of the Yalakom River Area (92J/15, 16, 92O/1, 2), by P. Schiarizza, R.G. Gaba, M. Coleman, J.K. Glover, R. Macdonald, T. Calon, J. Malpas, J.I. Garver and D.A. Archibald (1:50 000), 2 sheets
1990-11 Stream Sediment Geochemistry of the Purcell Wilderness Conservancy Study Area (82F/15, 16 and 82K/1, 2, 7, 8), by P.F. Matysek, G.P. McLaren, W. Jackaman and G.G. Stewart (1:250 000), report with maps
1990-12 Geology and Noble Metal Geochemistry of the Lunar Creek Mafic-Ultramafic Complex (94E/13, 14), by G.T. Nixon, J.L. Hammack, W.P.E. Paterson and C. Nuttall (1:16 000), 1 sheet
1990-13 Geology of the Polaris Ultramafic Complex (94C/5, 12), by G.T. Nixon, J.L. Hammack, C.H. Ash, J.N. Connelly, G. Case, W.P.E. Paterson and C. Nuttall (1:16 000), 2 sheets
1990-14 Geology and Noble Metal Geochemistry of the Wrede Creek Ultramafic Complex (94D/9), by J.L. Hammack, G.T. Nixon, R.H. Wong, W.P.E. Paterson and C. Nuttall (1:16 000), 1 sheet
1990-15 Geology of the Nanika Lake Map Area (93E/13), by L.J. Diakow and J. Timmerman (1:50 000), 1 sheet
1990-16 Geology and Mineral Deposits of the Snippaker Area (104B/6E, 7W, 10W, 11E), by D.J. Alldrick, J.M. Britton, M.E. MacLean, K.D. Hancock, B.A. Fletcher and S.D. Hiebert (1:50 000), 1 sheet
1990-17 Geology between Nina Lake and Osilinka River, B.C. (93N/15, 94C/2), by F. Ferri and D.M. Melville (1:50 000), 2 sheets
1990-18 Geological Compilation Map, Northern Kokanee and Southern Goat Ranges (82F, 82K), by G. Beaudoin (1:50 000), 1 sheet
1990-19 Geology of the Johnny Mountain Area (104B/11), by B.A. Fletcher and S.D. Hiebert (1:10 000), 2 sheets
1990-20 Geology and Mineral Occurrences of the Purcell Wilderness Study Area, East Half (82F/16, 82K/1, 8), by G. McLaren, G. Stewart and R. Lane (1:50 000), 2 sheets
1990-21 Mines, Development Projects and Exploration Programs in Northwestern B.C., 1989, by D.V. Lefebure and M.L. Malott (1:1 000 000), 1 sheet
1990-22 Tectonic Setting of Listwanite - Lode Gold Deposits in Northwestern B.C. (104N/12), by C.H. Ash and R.L. Arksey (1:20 000), 1 sheet
1990-23 Cretaceous and Tertiary Stratigraphy and Industrial Minerals, Hat Creek, Southern B.C. (92I/12, 13, 14), by P.B. Read (1:25 000), map with notes
1990-24 Geology of the Lardeau Group East of Trout Lake, Southeastern B.C. (82K/11), by M.T. Smith and G.E. Gehrels (1:25 000), 1 sheet
1990-25 Geology of the Greenwood - Grand Forks Area, British Columbia (82E/1, 2) by J.T. Fyles (1:50 000), report with map
1990-26 Geology and Mineral Deposits of the Toby-Horsethief Creek Area, Northern Purcell Mountains, Southeast B.C. (82K), by A.J. Pope (1:50 000), report with maps and sections
1990-27 Ultramafic Associated Chromite and Nickel Occurrences in British Columbia, by K.D. Hancock, report
1990-28 Dispersion and Behaviour of Gold in Stream Sediments, by W.K. Fletcher, report
1990-29 Geological Studies and Mineral Occurrences in the Nicola Lake Region, British Columbia (92I/SE), Part A by J.M. Moore and A.R. Pettipas; Part B by R.E. Myers and T.B. Hubner, report with 2 maps
1990-30 Geology Adjacent to the Western Margin of the Shuswap Metamorphic Complex (Parts of 82L, M), by B.J. Johnson (1:100 000), report and map
1990-31 Geology of the Central Quesnel Belt British Columbia (93A, 93B, 93G, 93H), by D.G. Bailey, report and map (1:100 000)
1990-32 Uranium and Thorium Occurrences in British Columbia, by L.D. Jones (1:2 000 000), report with summary data on diskette
1990-33 Stratigraphic Trends in the Gething Formation (93P/1 to 8 and 93I/14, 15), by A. Legun