Skip to main content

Skip to navigation

The access keys for this page are:

Ministry of Energy Mines and Responsible for Core Review

2001 Prospectors Reports 

 

PROSPECTORS REPORTS Released in: 

 

1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001

This file is comprised of Prospectors Reports filed in 2001 under the Prospectors Assistance Program (PAP).  It contains exploration reports, maps and property assessments.  This file of 67 entries, covering 49 reports, is indexed by Grant No. and can be downloaded digitally for plotting purposes, etc.  Plans are to reference these reports into the MINFILE database and Property File.

 

REPORT NO. GRANT NO. LATITUDE LONGITUDE PROPERTY

NO. OF PAGES

FILE SIZE
(KB)
NTS MAP NAME MINFILE1 MINFILE2 MINFILE3
2001-1 P-03 49 07 15 119 07 57 Storm 28 1,710 082E/03E Renaudat, Frank M. 082ESW128 082ESW159 082ESW225
2001-2 P-04 50 10 40 124 17 45 Lorax 82 5,319 092K/01W Burgert, Arnd 092K 162    
2001-3 P-05 49 31 47 120 51 39 Tulameen Platinum 38 4,026 092H/10W Javorsky, Dave 092HNE205    
2001-4 P-06 49 32 55 121 41 40 Jason 79 5,167 092H/12E Haughton, David 092HNW076    
2001-5 P-08 49 21 49 119 33 18 Okanagan Falls 20 2,683 082E/05E Hegge, Mel 082ESW094    
2001-6 P-09 49 35 27 118 21 28 Franklin 24 2,579 082E/09W Welsh, Barb 082ENE019    
2001-6 P-09 49 10 48 118 07 58 Burnt Basin 24  2,579 082E/01E Welsh, Barb 082ESE081    
2001-7 P-10 50 59 54 117 37 58 Battle Range 36 7,333 082N/04E Welsh, William 082N  045 082KNW144 082KNW167
2001-7 P-10 50 53 18 118 14 52 Frenchmans Cap 36 7,333 082L/16W Welsh, William 082LNE015    
2001-8 P-11 54 36 57 128 10 28 Chim 46 3,898 103I/09E Keefe, Ralph 103I  132    
2001-8 P-12 53 24 45 125 42 12 Tet 46 3,898

093F/05E

Keefe, Ralph 093F  017    
2001-8 P-12 54 44 19 128 21 36 Helen 46 3,898 103I/09W Keefe, Ralph 103I  189    
2001-8 P-12 54 30 48 128 01 27 O.G.D.P. 46 3,898 103I/09W Keefe, Ralph      
2001-9 P-12 53 35 20 124 15 36 Cabin 64 4,693 093F/09W Day, Robin 093F  023    
2001-10 P-13 51 51 30 118 25 24 Kinbasket 175 40,111 082M/16W Dawson, James 082M 100 082M 175  
2001-11 P-14 48 25 17 123 55 19 Soogabb 31 3,793 092B/05W Thompson, Gary      
2001-12 P-15 48 34 59 123 49 59 Criss Creek 11 1,008 092G/12W Bucove, Jeffrey      
2001-13 P-16 50 10 38 126 51 43 Zeballos 55 18,361 092L/02W Pawliuk, David 092L 008 092L 011  
2001-13 P-16 50 24 32 127 04 34 Nimpkish 55 18,361 092L/06E Pawliuk, David 092L 293    
2001-14 P-17 52 31 46 126 32 53 Salloomt 43 4,099 093D/10E Epp, Daniel 093D  009    
2001-15 P-20 59 26 31 130 22 22 RM Claims 30 3,746 104O/08W Russell, Robert      
2001-16 P-22 49 20 08 116 52 34 Midge Beryl 37 3,889 082F/07W Addie, Lloyd 082FSE091    
2001-16 P-22 50 03 26 120 43 35 LD Group, Iron Mountain 37 3,889 092I/02E Addie, Lloyd 092ISE156    
2001-17 P-28 49 50 10 115 52 30 Chris Barite 52 2,329 082G/13W O'Grady, Frank 082GNW088    
2001-18 P-29 51 36 59 120 01 45 Russel Creek 20 1,147 092P/09E Peter, Martin      
2001-18 P-29 53 08 24 125 25 20 Johnny Lake 20 1,147 093F/03W Peter, Martin 093F 055    
2001-19 P-30 51 53 01 120 18 03 Mahood Lake 24 1,119 092P/16W Black, Darin 092P 028 092P 190  
2001-20 P-34 50 08 18 115 52 46 Findlay Creek 89 5,653 082G/04W Andrews, Drew      
2001-21 P-35 51 07 30 119 41 24 Adams Lake 65 10,403 082M/04W Lowry, Cleve 082M  057    
2001-23 P-39 58 03 19 121 46 43 Beatton Diamond 51 7,400 092I/04 Richards, Gordon
2001-23 P-39 51 27 09 119 14 21 Adams Lake 51 7,400 082M/06 Richards, Gordon
2001-23 P-39 51 44 42 119 46 59 Moilliet Creek 51 7,400 082M/12 Richards, Gordon
2001-23 P-39 52 13 52 119 14 30 Blue River 51 7,400 083D/03, 083D/06 Richards, Gordon 083D 030 083D 033
2001-24 P-40 52 36 18 121 16 52 Spanish Creek 58 3,704 093A/11W Paterson, Sheran 093A  074    
2001-25 P-46 52 30 00 121 30 00 Quesnel Lake 56 5,680 093A/06W Durfeld, Rudi      
2001-25 P-46 52 27 50 121 29 03 Redgold 56 5,680 093A/06W Durfeld, Rudi 093A  058    
2001-26 P-47 49 19 20 117 23 44 Kodi Claims 77 7,107 082F/06W Anderson, Wayne      
2001-27 P-48 55 00 00 123 00 00 Carp Lake Project 63 6,190 093J & 093O Bowen, Barney 093J 022    
2001-28 P-49 50 54 00 116 33 00 Driftwood Creek/ MG Claims 34 2,787 082K/15E Klewchuk, Peter 082KNE068    
2001-28 P-49 49 22 00 116 07 00 Moyie River 34 2,787 082F/08E Klewchuk, Peter 082FSE108    
2001-29 P-50 52 00 00 120 37 00 Canim-Hendrix Lakes 34 3,287 093A/02E Ridley, Dave 093A  200    
2001-30 P-51 50 07 30 115 52 00 Proximal Claims 128 6,846 082G/12W Walker, Rick 082GNW033    
2001-31 P-53 49 42 30 121 50 30 Harrison; Pemberton; Nahatlatch 99 16,007 092H/12E McClaren, Murray 092HNW077    
2001-32 P-55 58 18 00 131 36 00 Hat Project 53 1,570 104J/04E Ostensoe, Erik 104J  021 104J  015  
2001-33 P-56 59 41 29 133 10 37 Horse Creek 79 8,059 104N/11E Ross, J. Peter 104N 026    
2001-34 P-57 59 14 30 131 09 00 Glundebery Batholith 64 2,925 104O/06 Livgard, Egil      
2001-35 P-58 54 35 42 126 02 30 Whitesail Range 58 4,720 093E/11E Holden, Bruce      
2001-36 P-60 54 34 29 126 15 36 Golden Eagle 61 3,256 093L/09E Hutter, James 093L  015 093L  016 093L  273
2001-37 P-66 54 37 58 119 48 55 various properties 142 27,621 082M/12W Lindinger, Leo 082M  230 082M  046 082M  045
2001-38 P-68 50 40 15 125 24 59 Phillips River 26 2,150 092F/11E Blower, Dan      
2001-39 P-73 49 14 45 119 43 56 Manuel Creek 99 7,799 082E/04E Church, Neil 082ESW258    
2001-39 P-73 49 03 37 118 39 38 Greenwood 99 7,799 082E/02E Church, Neil 082ESE045    
2001-40 P-75 49 24 02 121 29 30 Hope 18 4,552 092H/06W Halliday, Murray      
2001-41 P-77 59 09 00 129 23 58 Needle Point Mountain 52 8,450 104P/04 Hope, John      
2001-42 P-78 49 35 39 129 00 40 Hawksbury Island 58 30,210 103H/11E Turford, Shawn 103H  078    
2001-43 P-83 50 16 19 120 38 46 Merritt Area/Nicola 52 4,732 092I/07E Kerr, John 092ISE133    
2001-43 P-83 51 10 46 118 43 55 Tan Claims 52 4,732 082M/02E Kerr, John      
2001-44 P-87 55 16 30 125 09 51 Heath Project 23 1,555 093N/06E Campbell, Colin 093N 072 093N 071  
2001-45 P-88 49 23 11 119 21 27 Okanagan Falls/Allendale Lake 75 5,153 082E/06W Carpenter, Tom 082ESW060    
2001-45 P-88 49 42 17 119 12 00 Beaverdell/ Stirling Creek 75 5,153 082E/11W Carpenter, Tom      
2001-46 P-90 50 34 00 120 40 30 Andrew Lake 114 17,203 092I/10E Bruaset, R.U.      
2001-47 P-91 50 20 54 126 07 21 Kringle, Puff & Flan 107 5,825 092L/08E Schau, Mikkel 092L  249 092L  163  
2001-47 P-91 48 55 27 123 53 04 Torte, Pie & Hidden Hills 107 5,825 092B/13W Schau, Mikkel 092B  112    
2001-49 P-96 51 47 36 119 34 08 Shuswap/Readymix 51 6,102 082M/12E, 082M/13E Bennett, David 082M  056
2001-49 P-96 57 00 00 121 00 00 Northeast BC 51 6,102 094A & H Bennett, David
2001-50 P-100 56 13 12 125 05 42 Jimmay Creek 44 1,582 094C/03E Warren, Lorne 094C  022    
2001-51 P-101 56 26 42 121 26 04 Bowron River/Haggen Creek 40 2,206 093H/06W MacArthur, Ronald 093H 072