Skip to main content

Skip to navigation

The access keys for this page are:

Ministry of Energy Mines and Responsible for Core Review

2000 Prospectors Reports 

 

PROSPECTORS REPORTS Released in: 

 

1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001

This file is comprised of Prospectors Reports filed in 2000 under the Prospectors Assistance Program (PAP).  It contains exploration reports, maps and property assessments.  This file of 104 entries, covering 52 reports, is indexed by Grant No. and can be downloaded digitally for plotting purposes, etc.  Plans are to reference these reports into the MINFILE database and Property File.

 

REPORT NO. GRANT NO. LATITUDE LONGITUDE PROPERTY

NO. OF PAGES

FILE_SIZE
(KB)
NTS_MAP NAME MINFILE1 MINFILE2 MINFILE3
2000-33 P-2 50 59 00 121 21 07 Barbecue and Landscape Claims 72 4,072 092I/14W Fayz Yacoub      
2000-33 P-2 55 36 20 129 13 48 Lahte Creek, VMS Claims 72 4,072 103P/11W Fayz Yacoub      
2000-1 P-7 49 31 11 121 44 06 Harrison Lake, Talc Creek 51 3,332 092H/12W David Haughton      
2000-1 P-7 49 35 04 121 33 37 Harrison Lake, Charles Creek 51 3,332 092H/12E David Haughton      
2000-1 P-7 49 31 47 121 38 46 Harrison Lake, Settler Creek 51 3,332 092H/12E David Haughton 092HNW045    
2000-1 P-7 49 33 16 121 41 04 Harrison Lake, Jason Claims 51 3,332 092H/12E David Haughton 092HNW076    
2000-2 P-9 53 21 47 124 28 03 Chutanli Lake, CH Claims 16 3,742 093F/08W Nathan Kencayd 093F 004 093F 060  
2000-34 P-10 52 13 38 119 13 40 Canoe River  52 21,072 083D/06E James Dawson      
2000-3 P-11 49 43 11 121 49 59 Harrison Lake, Sable Claims 96 11,096 092H/12W Murray McClaren 092HNW077    
2000-4 P-13 54 37 59 124 22 44 Pinchi Lake, Murray Ridge Area 24 7,883 093K/09W William Welsh 093K 046 093K 012 093K 049
2000-5 P-14 54 48 08 124 18 22 Kalder  38 2,631 093K/16W Uwe Schmidt 093K 084    
2000-35 P-18 50 37 26 121 59 37 Enterprise Creek, Dave Claims 66 7,235 092J/09E, 092I/12W Gary Polischuk 092JNE069    
2000-35 P-18 50 36 15 122 02 16 Phair Creek 66 7,235 092J/09E Gary Polischuk      
2000-6 P-19 54 21 27 126 52 37 Flat Top, Stardust Claim 96 4,792 093L/07W Steve Bell      
2000-6 P-19 54 34 16 126 24 10 Jack Rabbit, Palamino Claims  96 4,792 093L/09W Steve Bell 093L 019    
2000-6 P-19 54 34 16 126 38 45 McQuarrie Lake Area 96 4,792 093L/10E Steve Bell      
2000-7 P-20 54 20 20 126 06 57 Maxan Lake, Wow and Ice Claims 14 2,415 093L/08E Bruce Anderson      
2000-8 P-21 53 39 10 129 16 30 Kitkiata Bay: Bell 60 8,431 103H/11W Shawn Turford      
2000-8 P-21 53 32 37 127 22 09 Troitsa: TSA 60 8,431 093E/11E Shawn Turford 093E 003    
2000-8 P-21 53 28 13 125 35 50 Chelaslie, Lucy Claims 60 8,431 093F/05E Shawn Turford 093F 031    
2000-36 P-26 51 03 44 119 47 36 Skwaam Bay 56 26,344 082M/04W Cleve Lowry      
2000-36 P-26 51 07 08 119 40 01 Tshinakin Point 56 26,344 082M/04E Cleve Lowry      
2000-37 P-30 51 08 07 118 46 50 Perry River  42 10,831 082M/02W Warner Gruenwald 082M 273    
2000-38 P-34 49 34 28 118 14 10 Lower Arrow Lakes 41 3,527 082E/09W Linda Caron      
2000-38 P-34 50 16 05 119 08 26 Vernon Hill, Lav Claims 41 3,527 082L/06E Linda Caron 082LSW120    
2000-9 P-35 50 24 34 127 33 15 Quatsino Sound, Yreka South area 36 1,455 092L/05E Ed McCrossan 092L 230    
2000-9 P-35 50 28 12 127 45 34 Quatsino Sound, Queen and Q 2-9 Claims 36 1,455 092L/05E Ed McCrossan      
2000-10 P-40 48 35 44 123 51 23 Bingo 39 1,440 092B/12W Robert Campbell 092B  077    
2000-11 P-41 49 04 47 118 38 40 Greenwood, Snowshoe, Bo 65 11,266 082E/02E John Kemp 082ESE260    
2000-11 P-41 49 08 17 118 53 03 Midway, Tas claims 65 11,266 082E/02E John Kemp 082ESE255    
2000-12 P-42 58 40 23 129 37 27 Dease Lake, Malachite Claims 69 9,586 104I/12E John Hope      
2000-12 P-42 58 37 18 129 28 23 Dark Mountain 69 9,586 104I/12E John Hope      
2000-12 P-42 58 53 48 129 49 39 Joe Irwin Lake, Sphinx Claims 69 9,586 104I/13W John Hope      
2000-12 P-42 58 55 17 130 02 09 Dease River, Northwest Claims 69 9,586 104J/16E John Hope      
2000-12 P-42 58 44 40 130 28 21 Quartz Creek, Q. Cashe Claim 69 9,586 104J/09W John Hope      
2000-12 P-42 58 18 56 129 40 26 Zuback Creek, Tanzilla 69 9.586 104I/05E John Hope 104I 023    
2000-13 P-43 51 21 46 119 40 08 Lucky Bear 31 3,992 082M/05E Camille Berube      
2000-13 P-43 53 01 37 122 18 15 Mouse Mountain 31 3,992 093G/01W Camille Berube      
2000-14 P-46 49 24 56 117 25 19 Snowwater Creek, Silver Lynx Claims 63 12,259 082F/12E Bruce Doyle 082FSW378    
2000-14 P-46 49 33 13 117 31 40 Rockslide, Pedro 63 12,259 082F/12E Bruce Doyle      
2000-14 P-46 49 12 31 117 32 20 Hudu Creek 63 12,259 082F/04E Bruce Doyle      
2000-15 P-47 48 54 42 124 05 12 Rheinhart Creek, Mike, Candy 41 1,541 092C/16E Gordon Henriksen 092C 129 092C 076  
2000-16 P-50 49 13 23 125 37 37 Deer Bay, Super and Nick Claims 54 2,338 092F/04E Arne Birkeland 092F 029    
2000-39 P-51 50 31 33 122 22 41 Anderson Lake, Lost Valley 23 6,306 092J/09W Ken Greenway      
2000-39 P-51 50 20 20 122 43 06 Birkenhead River, Oro Claims 23 6,306 092J/07E Ken Greenway      
2000-17 P-53 55 13 06 125 04 03 Bor Project 44 2,169 093N/03E Lorne Warren 093N 069    
2000-18 P-54 54 38 47 127 45 34 Snow Creek 57 1,963 093L/12W Mike Middleton 093L 297    
2000-18 P-54 54 30 43 126 44 08 Fishpan Lake, MH Claims 57 1,963 093L/10E Mike Middleton 093L 028 093L 027  
2000-19 P-58 53 13 52 123 24 32 Euchinico, Pantage: Jen, Murray and List Claims 27 3,793 093G/03W Bill Poole      
2000-19 P-58 52 23 13 122 47 20 Narcosli Creek 27 3,793  093B/07W Bill Poole      
2000-20 P-59 49 47 15 115 40 10 Lewis Creek, Goldylot Claims 67 3,399 082G/13E Peter Klewchuk      
2000-20 P-59 49 38 52 116 05 00 St Mary River, Flagship and Peg Claims 67 3,399 082F/09E Peter Klewchuk 082FNE088    
2000-40 P-60 49 23 52 119 23 31 Allendale Lake, Mt. Christie 49 26,143 082E/06E Tom Carpenter      
2000-40 P-60 49 37 05 119 06 46 Arlington Lake, Stirling Creek 49 26,143 082E/11E Tom Carpenter      
2000-41 P-62 51 33 14 119 36 41 Vavenby, Chuck Creek 85 5,125 082M/12E Leo Lindinger      
2000-41 P-62 51 53 49 119 13 03 Upper Adams, Finn Claims 85  5,125 082M/14W Leo Lindinger      
2000-41 P-62 51 50 04 119 15 47 Fowler Lake, Vista and Navan Claims 85 5,125 082M/14W Leo Lindinger 082M 279 082M 280  
2000-41 P-62 51 05 22 119 07 38 Ladybug Claims 85 5,125 082M/03E Leo Lindinger 082M 265    
2000-42 P-65 52 05 11 120 31 00 Deception Claims 70 2,896 093A/02E Dave Ridley      
2000-21 P-71 49 52 47 125 22 20 Wowo Lake, Boo Claims 24 3,743 092F/14W Anton Nijhuis      
2000-21 P-71 50 03 45 125 52 27 Memekay River, Pop Claims 24 3,743 092K/04W Anton Nijhuis      
2000-21 P-71 49 46 22 125 25 38 Oyster River, Oys Claims 24 3,743 092F/14W Anton Nijhuis      
2000-22 P-73 51 19 26 119 36 05 Barriere River, Lucky Bear Claims 98 29,864 082M/04E Leonard Piggin 082M 275    
2000-23 P-75 56 06 08 129 38 34 Strohn Lake 92 5,408 104A/04E David Molloy      
2000-23 P-75 56 04 31 129 20 31 Mezziadin Lake 92 5,408 104A/03W David Molloy      
2000-23 P-75 56 02 04 129 52 32 Bitter Creek, Red and New Red Claims 92 5,408 104A/04E David Molloy 104A 062 104A 142  
2000-23 P-75 56 06 35 129 32 38 Entrance Peak, Poly Claims (see also Assessment Report 26580 and 26581) 92 5,408 104A/04E David Molloy 104A 025    
2000-24 P-76 54 59 03 123 10 56 McLeod Lake, Chain Claims 33 2,728 093J/14E David Bridge      
2000-43 P-78 51 05 21 122 33 57 Yalakom, Big Dog Project 18 895 092O/02E Robert Weicker      
2000-44 P-93 51 18 26 120 04 57 Newhykulston Creek, Amy Claims 55 2,921 092P/08E Edward Frey      
2000-45 P-94 50 14 06 118 28 06 Cherry, Monashee and Currie Creeks 32 4,778 082L/01W Robert Tilsley 082LSE011    
2000-25 P-95 50 11 55 126 15 20 Schoen Lake, Northern Project 72 5,041 092L/01W Mikkel Schau      
2000-25 P-95 48 55 30 123 52 41 Hall Mountain, Pie Claims 72 5,041 092B/13W Mikkel Schau 092B 112    
2000-46 P-102 51 18 21 120 04 22 Chinook Mt., Newhykulston Creek 78 5,007 092P/08E David Bennett      
2000-46 P-102 51 47 28 119 33 39 Martin Creek, Readymix Claims 78 5,007 082M/13E David Bennett      
2000-46 P-102 51 38 21 119 29 49 North Thompson, Vavenby 78 5,007 082M/11W David Bennett      
2000-46 P-102 51 31 10 119 11 51 Upper Adams River 78 5,007 082M/11E David Bennett      
2000-46 P-102 52 05 17 119 16 31 North Thompson, Blue River 78 5,007 083D/03W David Bennett      
2000-47 P-103 49 23 57 119 21 26 Allendale Lake, Alley Claims 42 3,091 082E/06W Adam Travis 082ESW060    
2000-47 P-103 51 24 19 119 34 08 Bendelin Creek, Ben Claims 42 3,091 082M/05E Adam Travis      
2000-47 P-103 51 21 36 119 50 35 North Barriere Lake area 42 3,091 082M/05W Adam Travis 082M 065 082M  064 082M 274
2000-48 P-108 51 32 14 120 21 50 Little Fort, Spider 22 4,295 092P/09W Paul Watt 092P 181    
2000-48 P-108 51 16 49 120 21 58 Lupin Lakes, Mirrorball Claims 22 4,295 092P/08W Paul Watt      
2000-48 P-108 51 08 17 119 48 34 Samatosum, Extra High Claims 22 4,295 082M/04W Paul Watt 082M 277 082M 276  
2000-49 P-110 50 08 19 118 36 16 Heckman Creek 29

3,200

 

082L/02E Bernie Augsten      
2000-26 P-113 59 37 17 133 27 57 Atlin 21 7,756 104N/10E Jeffrey Boyce      
2000-27 P-116 50 20 18 120 54 56 Twin Lakes, Malachite Claims 29 1,812 092I/07W Brian Malahoff 092ISE020    
2000-50 P-118 50 36 45 120 27 40 Iron Mask, GM Claims 15 1,802 092I/09W Richard Lodmell      
2000-28 P-121 59 57 41 131 38 20 Alaska Highway, Smart River 16 1,238 104O/13E Dan Blower 104O 016    
2000-28 P-121 59 48 56 131 41 52 Alaska Highway, Arsenault 16 1,238 104O/13E Dan Blower 104O 047    
2000-28 P-121 59 52 60 131 15 54 Alaska Highway, Redfish Creek 16 1,238 104O/14W Dan Blower      
2000-29 P-123 49 06 36 119 08 57 Camp McKinney, Storm Claims 27 1,937 082E/03E Frank Renaudat 082ESW128    
2000-51 P-125 51 11 18 120 15 50 Fishtrap Creek 74 4,796 092P/01W Gordon Richards 092P 159    
2000-51 P-125 51 16 00 120 05 00 Chinook Mt., Delta Creek 74 4,796 092P/08E Gordon Richards      
2000-51 P-125 51 17 57 119 20 32 Momich Lake, Tracey 74 4,796 082M/06W Gordon Richards      
2000-51 P-125 51 26 31 119 15 05 Tsikwustum Lake 74 4,796 082M/06E Gordon Richards      
2000-51 P-125 51 35 39 119 20 11 McConnell Creek 74 4,796 082M/11W Gordon Richards 082M 039    
2000-51 P-125 51 43 49 119 46 32 Raft Mountain 74 4,796 082M/12W Gordon Richards      
2000-51 P-125 52 17 20 119 13 19 North Thomson, Oxbows 74 4,796 083D/06E Gordon Richards      
2000-51 P-125 51 34 22 119 33 49 Graffunder Lakes 74 4,796 082M/12E Gordon Richards      
2000-30 P-126 50 07 30 118 27 29 Monashee Mtn., Opal, Sherpa and G1-3 Claims 36 1,466 082L/01W Garrett Ainsworth 082LSE022    
2000-52 P-129 51 17 54 122 32 33 Flapjack Peak, Richman Claims 100 6,156 092O/07E Alex Boronowski      
2000-31 P-131 56 05 42 129 33 48 Entrance Peak, Poly Claims 123 6,845 104A/04E David Kennedy 104A 025    
2000-32 P-134 52 44 53 121 55 57 Maud Lake, Chiaz Claims 18 1,409 093A/13W Peter Fox 093A 119