Skip to main content

Skip to navigation

The access keys for this page are:

Ministry of Energy Mines and Responsible for Core Review
 

1999 Prospectors Reports 

 

PROSPECTORS REPORTS Released in: 

 

1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001

 

This file is comprised of Prospectors Reports filed in 1999 under the Prospectors Assistance Program (PAP).  It contains exploration reports, maps and property assessments.  This file of 83 entries, covering 47 reports, is indexed by Grant No. and can be downloaded digitally for plotting purposes, etc.  Plans are to reference these reports into the MINFILE database and Property File.

REPORT NO GRANT NO LATITUDE LONGITUDE PROPERTY

NO. OF PAGES

FILE SIZE
(KB)
NTS_MAP NAME MINFILE1 MINFILE2 MINFILE3
1999-1 P-01 49 05 00 119 05 00 Rock Creek Area, BC 39 3,395 082E/03E John Kerr      
1999-2 P-02 51 15 00 119 30 00 Lucky Bear 38 4,689 082M/05E Camille Berube 082M 275    
1999-3 P-04 49 31 00 121 40 00 Harrison Lake Nickel Belt 46 3,200 092H/12E David Haughton 092HNW076    
1999-4 P-05 50 38 00 127 05 00 Troista Peak in Whitesail Range area 46 1,543 092L/11E Rupert Seel      
1999-5 P-07 55 25 00 125 15 00 Cabin 56 12,309 093M/08W Ralph Keefe      
1999-5 P-07 54 30 00 120 25 00 Bar 56 12,309 093L/08W Ralph Keefe      
1999-5 P-07 53 51 00 127 01 00 Pam 56 12,309 093E/14E Ralph Keefe
1999-5 P-07 55 50 00 127 00 00 Nad 56 12,309 093E/14E Ralph Keefe
1999-5 P-07 53 25 00 125 42 00 Ches 56 12,309 093F/05E Ralph Keefe
1999-5 P-07 53 58 00 122 13 00 O.G.D.P. 56 12,309 093E/04W Ralph Keefe
1999-6 P-09 51 02 00 117 09 00 McMurdo Creek 20 5,766 082N/03E Barbara Welsh

 082N 008

082N 009  
1999-7 P-11 52 30 00 123 00 00 Quesnel/Nazko Tautri 29 5,776 093B/10W Bill Poole      
1999-7 P-11 53 15 00 123 26 00 Murray Group/Narc 29 5,776 093G/03W Bill Poole      
1999-8 P-12 54 36 00 126 24 00 Palomino/Findlay Lake/Robert Hatch 68 5,123 093L/09W Steve Bell 093L 019  
1999-8 P-12 54 17 48 127 03 24 Houston Tommy 68 5,123 093L/06E Steve Bell
1999-8 P-12 54 21 10 126 54 30 Gold Creek 68 5,123 093L/07W Steve Bell 093L 328
1999-8 P-12 53 51 00 126 32 30 Shelford 68 5,123 093E/15E Steve Bell 093E 085 093E 124
1999-8 P-12 54 38 30 126 11 00 Matzehtzel Mountain 68 5,123 093L/09E Steve Bell 093L 259
1999-8 P-12 53 56 50 127 46 50 New Moon 68 5,123 093E/13 Steve Bell 093E 011
1999-8 P-12 54 21 40

126 35 33

Dungate Creek 68 5,123 093L/07E Steve Bell
1999-9 P-14 49 23 00 116 57 00 Hughes Creek 29 1,190 082F/07W Ron Granger 082FSE090  082FSE036  
1999-9 P-14 49 13 00 116 53 00 Antler Creek 29 1,190 082F/02W Ron Granger
1999-9 P-14 49 02 00 116 55 00 Boundary Lake 29 1,190 082F/02W Ron Granger 082FSE080 082FSE053 082FSE011
1999-10 P-15 54 10 00 122 15 00 Antler Formation 21 1,380 093J/01W Martin Peter      
1999-10 P-15 53 45 00 121 00 00 Horsefly River Region 21 1,380 093H/14E Martin Peter      
1999-11 P-19 50 34 00 122 04 00 Aumax Mineral Claims 74 8,062 092J/09E Gary Polischuk      
1999-12 P-23 54 12 00 126 05 00 Lode 1/Lode 2 14 2,436 093L/01E Dennis Schaefer      
1999-13 P-30 49 32 00 120 52 00 Rand 53 4,452 092H/05G David Javorsky      
1999-13 P-30 51 54 00 117 07 00 Carbonado-Golden 53 4,452 082N/14E David Javorsky 082N 088    
1999-13 P-30 49 40 00 115 30 00 Bolder Creek-Gold Mtn 53 4,452 082G/12E David Javorsky 082GNW022 082GNW023  
1999-13 P-30 49 34 00 116 10 00 Hellroaring Creek 53 4,452 082F/09E David Javorsky 082FNE110    
1999-13 P-30 50 53 05 118 15 00 Mt Begbie 53 4,452 082L/16E David Javorsky
1999-13 P-30 50 33 05 121 18 00 Tom 53 4,452 092I/11W David Javorsky 092INW054
1999-14 P-31 49 19 00 120 10 00 Hedley (see also Assessment Report 26088) 9 382 092H/08E Grant Crooker 092HSE052 092HSE054 092HSE138
1999-15 P-35 50 09 00 124 18 00 Lorax Mineral Group 147 4,760 092K/01W Arnd Burgert      
1999-16 P-36 49 22 00 118 00 00 99 Louis Bosshart Project 28 4,550 082E/07W Kim Anschetz      
1999-17 P-37 51 13 00 119 35 00 SpapilemCk/Spillman Creek/Crowfoot/Hoskins 101 6,002 082M/09W Denis Delisle      
1999-18 P-38 48 49 00 124 18 00 Gordon River 18 905 092C/16W Raymond Grenier 092C 145    
1999-19 P-40 49 10 00 118 36 00 Gold Drop 16 732 082E/02E Edward Brown 082ESE152 082ESE153  
1999-20 P-41 54 35 42 126 02 30 Whitesail Range/Northern Lights/Cummins Creek 29 999 093E/11E Bruce Holden      
1999-21 P-42 49 27 00 116 00 00 Zau/Zinger (see also Assessment Report 26156 and 26216) 5 131 082F/08E Peter Klewchuck      
1999-22 P-44 56 07 00 127 37 00 Tommy Jack 82 5,093 094D/04E Alan Raven      
1999-23 P-46 53 36 00 127 08 00 Cub 39 5,101 093E/11E Shawn Turford      
1999-23 P-46 53 29 00 125 40 00 Lass 39 5,101 093F/05E Shawn Turford      
1999-23 P-46 54 15 00 127 23 00 Bree 39 5,101 093L/04E Shawn Turford      
1999-23 P-46 53 36 00 126 49 00 Reach 39 5,101 093E/10E Shawn Turford      
1999-23 P-46 53 32 00 127 27 00 Tsa 39 5,101 093E/11W Shawn Turford 093E 003     
1999-23 P-46 53 40 00 129 17 00 Bell 39 5,101 103H/11 Shawn Turford    
1999-23 P-46 53 58 00 126 50 00 Comb 39 5,101 093E/14E Shawn Turford      
1999-24 P-50 54 45 00 124 30 00 Kalder Project 99 4,932 093K/1KE Uwe Schmidt      
1999-25 P-52 49 44 00 124 35 00 North and South Texada Island 27 1,083 092F/10E Robert Duker

092F 359

092F 264  
1999-26 P-53 51 12 00 118 45 00 Perry River 51 6,063 082M/02W Warner Gruenwald      
1999-27 P-55 51 45 00 119 00 00 Upper Adams/Columbia/Golden Gilt/Fissure 91 8,794 082M/14E Leo Lindinger      
1999-28 P-61 55 39 00 125 54 00 Sitlika/Diver Lk/Vent/Bodine 56 3,426 093N/12W Lorne Warren      
1999-29 P-62 52 06 00 120 45 00 Deception-Spanish Creek Area 35 1,909 093A/02W Dave Ridley      
1999-30 P-70 49 17 00 117 32 00 McPhee 38 4,705 082F/04W Bruce Doyle 082FSW375  
1999-31 P-72 51 36 00 120 18 00 Complex Gold 63 25,917 092P/09W Paul Watt      
1999-32 P-73 49 45 00 118 30 00 Cherryville/Lower Granby/Upper Granby/Kettle 87 6,163 082E/10E Linda Caron      
1999-33 P-83 49 05 30 117 21 00 Clel1/Clel2 (see also Assessment Report 26159) 44 3,191 082F/03E William Howard      
1999-34 P-84 49 20 00 118 18 00 Boundary Creek 35 3,412 082E/01W Mark Kolebaba      
1999-34 P-84 49 00 00 118 00 00 Sheep Creek 35 3,412 082F/01W Mark Kolebaba      
1999-34 P-84 49 30 00 118 00 00 Lower Arrow Lk 35 3,412 082E/09E Mark Kolebaba      
1999-34 P-84 49 30 00 117 15 00 Summit Creek 35 3,412 082F/07W Mark Kolebaba 082FNW259  082FNW263  
1999-34 P-84 50 19 00 117 36 00 Nakusp 35 3,412 082K/04E Mark Kolebaba 082KNE071    
1999-34 P-84 50 16 00 118 19 00 Lumby 35 3,412 082L/08W Mark Kolebaba      
1999-35 P-86 56 36 00 129 38 00 Stewart 187 15,467 104A/12W David Molloy      
1999-36 P-91 54 18 14 125 05 43 Maxan Lake 23 1,012 093K/08W Robert Anderson      
1999-37 P-92 54 40 00 130 00 00 Gambier North 42 6,502 103J/09E Arne Birkeland      
1999-38 P-101 51 30 45 120 15 30 Demers 46 7,302 092P/09W Robert Bourdon      
1999-38 P-101 49 15 00 116 45 00 Bayonne 46 7,302 082F/02E Robert Bourdon      
1999-39 P-102 51 11 20 118 08 00 La Forme Creek 16 2,757 082M/01E Robert Montgomery      
1999-40 P-104 49 47 00 115 30 00 Tiger 86 12,820 082G/13E Adam Travis 082GNW083    
1999-41 P-110 59 25 00 130 20 00 Cottonwood 14 1,208 104O/08W Dan Blower      
1999-41 P-110 49 05 00 120 20 00 Ashnola 14 1,208 092H/01W Dan Blower      
1999-42 P-113 49 23 00 125 37 00 Thunderbird 26 767 092F/05E John Telegus      
1999-42 P-113 49 03 00 125 07 00 Alberni South 26 767 092F/03E John Telegus      
1999-43 P-116 58 44 00 130 00 00 Dease Lake 31 8,463 104J/09E, 104I/12W John Hope 104I 078    
1999-44 P-123 54 15 12 127 07 18 Suskwa River/Road Running 25 2,277 093M/03W Daniel Ethier 093M 100    
1999-45 P-124 51 45 00 118 30 00 Bigmouth Creek/Downie-Carnes Creek 17 5,541 082M/15E Robin Whiteaker      
MISSING P-127 52 15 00 122 00 00 093A/05W Gordon Richards      
MISSING P-127 53 05 00 132 15 00 103F/01W Gordon Richards      
MISSING P-127 51 20 00 120 30 00 092P/07E Gordon Richards      
MISSING P-128 52 35 00 121 55 00 093A/12W David Bennett      
MISSING P-128 52 30 00 122 30 00 093B/10E David Bennett      
MISSING P-128 51 15 00 120 00 00 082M/05W David Bennett      
1999-46 P-129 51 58 00 126 43 00 WM 1-9 Claim Group 10 324 092M/15E Wallace Wing      
1999-47 P-136 51 17 30 120 05 00 Chinook Mountain 73 11,596 092P/08E Edward Frey      
1999-47 P-136 51 11 00 119 57 00 Little Dixon Lake 73 11,596 082M/04W Edward Frey      
1999-47 P-136 51 03 00 119 59 00 Mount Fadear 73 11,596 082M04W Edward Frey