Skip to main content

Skip to navigation

The access keys for this page are:

Ministry of Energy Mines and Responsible for Core Review

1994 Prospectors Reports 

 

PROSPECTORS REPORTS Released in: 

 

1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001


This file is comprised of Prospectors Reports filed in 1994 under the Prospectors Assistance Program (PAP).  It contains exploration reports, maps and property assessments.  This file of 140 entries, covering 61 reports, is indexed by Grant No. and can be downloaded digitally for plotting purposes, etc.  Plans are to reference these reports into the MINFILE database and Property File.

REPORT NO. GRANT NO. LATITUDE LONGITUDE PROPERTY

NO. OF
PAGES

FILE SIZE
(KB)
NTS MAP NAME MINFILE1 MINFILE2
MINFILE3
1994-1 P2 49 09 10   125 28 00  Westrim 16 554 092F/03W Walter Guppy 092F 392
1994-2 P3 49 46 00   117 46 30  Black Crystal 60 1,726 082F/13W Paul Schiller 082FNW260
1994-3 P7 59 49 00 134 47 00 Tutshi 35 1,018 104M/15E Ronald McMillan 104M 027
1994-3 P7 59 54 00   134 44 00  Pike 35 1,018 104M/15E Ronald McMillan 104M 062
1994-4 P10 50 16 10   123 00 00  Rutherford Creek 38 1,616 092J/06E James McDonald
1994-4 P10 50 38 34 118 05 52 Arrow Lakes 38 1,616 082L/09E James McDonald
1994-4 P10 50 48 53 122 15 42 Hell Cr. & Jade 38 1,616 092J/16 James McDonald
1994-4 P10 54 37 27 124 20 29 Pinchi Jadeite 38 1.616 093K/09 James McDonald
1994-5 P12 49 14 00 116 07 00 Kid Creek 21 1,002 082F/01E Allen Whaley
1994-6 P15 51 24 40 117 20 00 Quartz Creek 44 2,836 082N/06W Barbara Welsh 082N 018
1994-7 P17 49 38 00 116 05 00 Ham 82 15,036 082F/09E Brian Hamilton 082FNE088 082FNE161
1994-8 P21 53 09 00 125 21 06 Paw 46 1,191 093F/03W Perry Grunenberg 093F 052
1994-9 P24 51 34 00   120 25 00  PGR 87 2,164 092P/09W Paul Watt 092P 008
1994-10 P29 49 45 30   116 34 00  Sawyer Creek 32 1,121 082F/10E Gordon Johnstone
1994-11 P30 50 47 23 121 02 24 Walachin 28 662 092I/14E Allan Blomquist
1994-11 P30 50 56 00 121 23 00 Ferguson Creek 28 662 092I/NW Allan Blomquist 092INW035
1994-11 P30 51 54 00 121 03 00 Bedingfield Lake 28 662 092P/NW Allan Blomquist
1994-12 P31 49 34 00 120 50 00  Rainbow 111 3,428 092H/10W Tom Lisle
1994-13 P33 49 34 00   120 50 00  Rainbow 114 3,407 092H/10W Erik Ostensoe
1994-14 P34 55 14 43 127 53 10 Burdick Creek 40 4,287 093M/04W
093M/05W
Rob Reding
1994-14 P34 55 57 00 127 32 00 Kitsequeeta 40 4,287 093N/12W Rob Reding
1994-14 P34 55 07 00 126 22 00 Morrison Lake 40 4,287 093M/01W Rob Reding
1994-14 P34 55 13 00 127 08 00 Blunt Creek 40 4,287 093M/03E Rob Reding
1994-14 P34 55 23 00 127 02 00  Denison 40 4,287 093M/01W Rob Reding
1994-14 P34 55 41 00 125 52 00 Diver Lake 40 4,287 093N/12W Rob Reding
1994-15 P35 59 45 00 132 55 00 Zenazie Creek 42 7,017 104N/15W Bruce Luckmam
1994-15 P35 59 45 00 133 27 00 Volcanic Creek 42 7,017 104N/14W Bruce Luckmam
1994-15 P35 59 47 00 133 20 00 Upper Consolation Creek 42 7,017 104N/14W Bruce Luckmam 104N 023
1994-15 P35 59 52 00   132 57 00  Gladys Lake 42 7,017 104N/15W Bruce Luckmam 104N 060
1994-15 P35 59 57 00 133 12 00 Lower Consolation Creek 42 7,017 104N/14W Bruce Luckmam
1994-16 P38 51 41 00   118 28 00  McCulloch Creek 49 1,693 082M/09W James Patrick
1994-17 P39 54 10 00   126 11 00  Allin 28 4,029 093L/01 Gerald Klein 093L 293
1994-17 P39 54 38 00 123 45 00 PM 28 4,029 092J/13 Gerald Klein
1994-17 P39 55 06 00 123 08 00 Pack 28 4,029 093O/03 Gerald Klein
1994-17 P39 53 45 00 123 14 00 Miscellaneous 28 4,029 093G/11 Gerald Klein
1994-18 P41 53 37 00 127 09 00 Cub 30 2,913 093E/11E Shawn Turford
1994-18 P41 54 07 00 125 30 00 Sinkut 30 2,913 093K/04E Shawn Turford
1994-18 P41 53 02 00 125 19 00 Trophy 30 2,913 093F/03W Shawn Turford
1994-18 P41 52 03 00   125 24 00  MC 1 30 2,913 093C/03W Shawn Turford
1994-18 P41 51 59 00 125 18 00 Whitt 30 2,913 092N/14W Shawn Turford
1994-18 P41 52 11 00 125 35 00 Narko 30 2,913 093C/04E Shawn Turford
1994-18 P41 52 01 00 125 21 00 Clin 30 2,913 093F/03W Shawn Turford
1994-19 P42 54 38 00 127 28 00 Win 37 3,486 093L/11W Ralph Keefe
1994-19 P42 53 25 00 128 58 00  Bell 37 3,486 103H/07W Ralph Keefe
1994-19 P42 52 10 00 125 32 00 Atna 1 37 3,486 093C/04E Ralph Keefe
1994-19 P42 52 03 00 125 24 00 Maydoe 37 3,486 093C/03W Ralph Keefe
1994-19 P42 52 05 00 125 30 00 Mary 1 37 3,486 093C/05W Ralph Keefe
1994-19 P42 52 10 00 125 37 00 Vista 37 3,486 093C/04E Ralph Keefe 093C 005
1994-19 P42 54 47 00 126 36 00 Dome 37 3,486 093L/10E Ralph Keefe
1994-19 P42 54 16 00 127 26 00 Thautil 37 3,486 093L/06W Ralph Keefe
1994-19 P42 53 38 00 125 30 00 Rhubarb 37 3,486 093F/11W Ralph Keefe 093F 054
1994-19 P42 54 34 00 125 52 00 Deck 37 3,486 093K/05W Ralph Keefe
1994-20 P44 51 03 01 119 18 39 Onyx 75 3,251 082M/03 Denis Delisle
1994-20 P44 51 29 33 119 10 01 Cayenne 75 3,251 082M/06 Denis Delisle
1994-21 P66 49 35 18 124 15 03  Tak 12 622 092F/09W Robert Duker
1994-21 P66 49 44 08 124 34 27 Gem (L441) 12 622 092F/10E Robert Duker 092F  359
1994-21 P66 49 45 20 124 35 18 Feb 12 622 092H/08W Robert Duker
1994-22 P72 49 18 00   120 28 00  Tas 85 4,049 092H/08W Grant Crooker
1994-23 P75 50 06 00 120 37 00 Quilchena Plateau 27 1,422 092I/02E Richard Lodmell 092ISE120 092ISE145
092ISE165
1994-24 P76 49 19 00   119 13 00  Nidd Mtn 18 967 082E/06E Florence Niddery
1994-24 P76 49 23 00 119 21 00 Allendale - Lynx 18 967 082E/16E Florence Niddery
1994-24 P76 49 11 00 118 10 00 Arrow Lake - Kim 18 967 082E/09E Florence Niddery
1994-24 P76 49 19 00   119 13 00  McKinney & Chase 18 967 082E/06E Florence Niddery
1994-25 P81 49 06 00   119 06 00  PC62EVA 5 151 082E/03E Alan Swift
1994-26 P82 50 09 00   117 23 00  Wilson Creek 7 195 082K/03W Alex Strebchuk
1994-26 P82 50 08 30 117 39 00 Summit Lake 7 195 082K/04W Alex Strebchuk
1994-27 P85 49 24 05 116 03 05 Dutchman 3 12 341 082F/08E David Van Ember
1994-28 P89 50 20 00   116 54 00  ZN 78 5,653 082K/07W Don Sutherland
1994-29 P90 49 15 44 125 42 38 Auric 46 1,370 092F/05E Simon Salmon 092F 205
1994-29 P90 49 16 02 125 54 58 Overlord 46 1,370 092F/05E Simon Salmon 092F 154
1994-30 P93 49 04 19  117 14 20  Lost Gold 55 20,516 082F/03E Robert Bourdon 082FSW033
1994-30 P93 49 15 40 117 23 45 Erie Creek 55 20,516 082F/03W Robert Bourdon 082FSW213 082FSW226
082FSW241
1994-30 P93 49 16 07 117 08 35 Oxide 55 20,516 082F/06E Robert Bourdon 082FSW022
1994-30 P93 50 46 00 117 11 00 Duncan River 55 20,516 082K/11E Robert Bourdon 082KNW067 082KNW102
1994-30 P93 49 04 00 117 16 00 Carlin 55 20,516 082F/03W Robert Bourdon
1994-30 P93 49 19 14 117 10 45 Farnham 55 20,516 082F/06W Robert Bourdon
1994-30 P93 49 15 15 117 10 55 Porcupine 55 20,516 082F/06E Robert Bourdon 082FSW063
1994-31 P95 59 34 30 134 14 30  025 62 3,470 104M/09E
104M/09W
Gary Thompson 104M 079 104M 080
1994-32 P97 50 43 30  116 34 00  Steele Group 25 759 082K/10E Mary Anne Larrabee 082KNE061 082KNE026
1994-33 P98 56 30 04 130 21 07 Anitpas 26 1,488 104B/09W Don Gibson
1994-34 P108 53 02 00  121 46 05 Jawbone Creek 49 3,211 093H/04E Bryan Muloin 093H 047
1994-35 P111 52 15 02   120 47 32  Timberline 58 4,196 093A/07W
093A/02W
092P/15
Catherine Ridley 093A 096
1994-36 P114 51 22 00  118 44 00  Ratchford Creek 109 5,862 082M/07 Arthur Turner
1994-36 P114 50 33 00 117 27 00 Trout Lake 109 5,862 082K/11 Arthur Turner
1994-36 P114 49 52 00 116 45 00 Kootenay Lake 109 5,862 082F/15 Arthur Turner
1994-36 P114 49 52 12 116 46 22 Bernard Creek 109 5,862 082F/15 Arthur Turner
1994-37 P116 49 04 00  118 35 00  Skeff Creek Placer 33 4,566 082E/02E Les Molnar
1994-38 P118 52 46 00  121 27 00  Keithly Creek - Cougar Claim 36 3,104 093A/14W Robert Bartlett 093A 004
1994-39 P119 55 00 00 126 07 00 Red 116 4,368 093L/16E
093M/01E
Nick Carter 093L 207 093L 208
1994-39 P119 55 25 00 126 20 00 Trail 116 4,368 093M/08W Nick Carter 093M 011
1994-39 P119 55 49 24 129 26 36 Band 116 4,368 103P/14W Nick Carter 103P 230
1994-39 P119 55 42 00 129 39 00 Time 116 4,368 103P/12E Nick Carter 103P 108
1994-39 P119 55 36 59 129 50 06 Sad 116 4,368 103P/12W Nick Carter 103P 012 103P 013
1994-39 P119 55 38 00 129 45 00 Mast 116 4,368 103P/12W Nick Carter 103P 020
1994-40 P120 54 24 00  126 54 00  Emerson Creek 24 744 093L/07W Daryl Hanson 093L  032
1994-40 P120 54 22 59 127 30 06 Starr Creek 24 744 093L/05E Daryl Hanson 093L 189
1994-40 P120 54 47 00 126 18 00 Fulton Lake 24 744 093L/16 Daryl Hanson
1994-40 P120 53 52 30 126 38 00 Nadina River 24 744 093E/15 Daryl Hanson
1994-41 P122 52 46 00  121 27 00  Keithly Creek 16 1,269 093A/14W David Bartlett
1994-41 P122 52 50 45 121 15 00 Harvey's Creek 16 1,269 093A/14W David Bartlett
1994-41 P122 50 34 00 124 05 00 Toba Inlet 16 1,269 093K/09E David Bartlett
1994-42 P123 55 10 00 126 06 06 Hautete 34 1,276 093M/01E Lawrence Hewitt
1994-43 P124 55 10 00 126 06 06 Hautete 58 4,315 093M/01E Kaaren Soby
1994-44 P129 49 23 00  116 04 00  SMC Claims 70 3,858 082F/08E Glen Rodgers
1994-45 P139 51 11 38 120 55 38  Coal Creek 57 2,505 092P/02W L. Chuck Marlow 092P 162
1994-46 P141 50 07 34 118 23 51 Beck Creek 57 2,301 082L/01W Steven Barnick
1994-47 P145 54 57 00 123 12 00  MacLeod River North 31 976 093J/14W Linda Dandy
1994-48 P147 49 16 00  117 07 00  Oxide 40 7,333 082F/06E Lloyd Addie 082FSW022
1994-48 P147 49 08 00 117 09 00 Overlook 40 7,333 082F/03E Lloyd Addie
1994-48 P147 49 06 00 117 13 04 Jersey Gold Type 40 7,333 082F/03E Lloyd Addie 082FSW009 082FSW010
082FSW011
1994-48 P147 50 46 00 117 12 00 Stevens Creek 40 7,333 082K/14 Lloyd Addie 082KNW067
1994-48 P147 49 16 00 117 23 00 Erie Creek 40 7,333 082F/06E Lloyd Addie 082FSW226
1994-49 P148 56 13 59 130 04 00 Troy - Big Missouri Ridge 73 4,294 104B/01E David Javorsky 104B 035
1994-49 P148 56 15 00 130 04 00 Grey Copper/Anaconda - Harvy 73 4,294 104B/01E David Javorsky
1994-50 P149 48 50 37 124 35 02 Jas 51 6,125 092C/15E Arne Birkeland 092C 080 092C 081
092C 088
1994-50 P149 48 52 40 124 30 06 Archer 51 6,125 092C/15E Arne Birkeland 092C 064
1994-51 P152 59 23 00  134 18 00  Tagish Lake Area 32 2,303 104M/09W Larry Lutjen
1994-52 P155 51 10 00 120 53 00 Gnome 206 6,427 092P/02W Ragnar Bruaset 092P 024 092P 088
092P 126
1994-53 P157 50 35 00 128 15 00  Raft Cove 14 2,572 102I/09E Gary Thorsen
1994-54 P169 50 19 00  127 18 30  Teihsum River 133 18,821 092L/06W James Laird 092L 350
1994-54 P169 50 22 00 126 53 00 Nimpkish 133 18,821 092L/07W James Laird 092L 121
1994-55 P175 55 40 00  125 10 00  Goat Mountain 12 773 093N/11E Bob Miller-Tait
1994-55 P175 55 55 00 126 20 00 Lion Creek 12 773 093M/16W Bob Miller-Tait
1994-56 P176 51 40 00  118 35 00  Revelstoke Mining Div. 8 1,101 082M/10E Steven R. Bennett
1994-57 P178 49 12 00  117 44 00  Sullivan Wollastonite 92 4,329 082F/04E Horst Klassen
1994-57 P178 51 50 00 119 41 30 Silence Lake 92 4,329 082M/13E Horst Klassen 082M 123
1994-57 P178 49 12 00  117 44 00  Nelson - Sproule Creek 92 4,329 082F/11W Horst Klassen
1994-57 P178 49 13 00 117 46 00 Birchbank - Lord Roberts 92 4,329 082F/04W Horst Klassen 082FSW163
1994-57 P178 50 00 30 117 10 00 Jackson Basin 92 4,329 082K/03E Horst Klassen 082KSW015 082KSW157
1994-57 P178 49 08 00 117 47 00 Highland 92 4,329 082F/04W Horst Klassen 082FSW371
1994-57 P178 50 03 00 117 12 00 Slocan - London Ridge 92 4,329 082K/03 Horst Klassen 082KSW115 082KSW055
082KSW028
1994-58 P197 50 49 00  121 37 00  Da Vinci - Cache Creek 105 7,021 092I/13E Lynn Grexton
1994-59 P204 48 33 53 128 18 41 Mosquito Creek 9 1,538 092C/09W Matti Tavela 092C 059
1994-60 P206 54 05 00  124 58 00  Jed 19 5,515 093K/02W Don Johnson 093K 102
1994-60 P206 55 31 00 125 31 00 Tsayta 19 5,515 093N/12E Don Johnson
1994-60 P206 54 50 00 124 30 00 Hatdudatehl 19 5,515 093K/15E Don Johnson
1994-60 P206 52 39 00 125 06 00 Marilla 19 5,515 093F/11E Don Johnson
1994-61 P28 54 55 00 126 20 28 Fulton Lake 27 2,067 093L/16W Leonard Bourgh
1994-61 P28 54 09 00 125 09 07 Hanson Project 27 2,067 093K/03E Leonard Bourgh
1994-61 P28 53 52 20 127 08 14 Newcombe Lake Project 27 2,067 093E/14W Leonard Bourgh